Home

Kin Dig

Library Catalog

Research Center

Area Cemeteries

Publications

Membership

Members Only

By-Laws

Google a Name

International Resources

US Resources

Local Resources

Contact Us

 
Fuller, Celesta June ("Lesta")
Maiden Name: Phillippe
Cemetery: Lancaster Cemetery
AVGS ID: 1 C 44
Born: 6/16/1879
Flat Rock (near), Crawford County, Illinois
Died: 11/3/1935
Lancaster, Los Angeles County, California
Inscription:
Find A Grave: Find A Grave listing ID 16706033
Notes: Daughter of Joseph Phillippe and Lavina Alice Lindsay who are buried at Birds (Lawrence County), Lawrence County, Illinois.

Wife of Glenwood Claiborne 'Glenn' Fuller who is buried at Fairhaven Memorial Park, Santa Ana, Orange County, California. To this union were born Escoe, Austin Alton, Mort H., and Golden H. Fuller. Escoe is buried at Valhalla Memorial Park, North Hollywood, Los Angeles County, California. Austin and Golden are buried here at Lancaster Cemetery.

Los Angeles County Death Certificate

Sources:

  • Headstone/marker
  • Obituary or article in the newspaper
  • U. S. Census
  • Lancaster Cemetery District Burial Register

Click on an image to view full-sized.


©Copyright 2006-2022 Antelope Valley Genealogical Society, Inc. All rights reserved