Home

Kin Dig

Library Catalog

Research Center

Area Cemeteries

Publications

Membership

Members Only

By-Laws

Google a Name

International Resources

US Resources

Local Resources

Contact Us

 
Cushman, Julia Emma
Maiden Name: Wells
Cemetery: Lancaster Cemetery
AVGS ID: 3 C 47
Born: 3/24/1844
Pennsylvania
Died: 8/18/1913
Inscription:
Find A Grave: Find A Grave listing
Notes:

Sources:

  • Headstone/marker
  • U. S. Census
  • Lancaster Cemetery District Burial Register

Click on an image to view full-sized.


©Copyright 2006-2021 Antelope Valley Genealogical Society, Inc. All rights reserved