Home

Kin Dig

Library Catalog

Research Center

Area Cemeteries

Publications

Membership

Members Only

By-Laws

Google a Name

International Resources

US Resources

Local Resources

Contact Us

 
Caven, Florence Adella
Maiden Name: Hogan
Cemetery: Lancaster Cemetery
AVGS ID: 1 A 68
Born: 5/6/1880
Iowa
Died: 8/14/1913
Lancaster, Los Angeles County, California
Inscription:
Find A Grave: Find A Grave listing
Notes: Daughter of M. S. and Alice (Chase) Hogan, both born in New York.

Los Angeles County Death Certificate local registered number 826

Sources:

  • Headstone/marker
  • Lancaster Cemetery District Burial Register

Click on an image to view full-sized.


©Copyright 2006-2021 Antelope Valley Genealogical Society, Inc. All rights reserved