Home

Kin Dig

Library Catalog

Research Center

Area Cemeteries

Publications

Membership

Members Only

By-Laws

Google a Name

International Resources

US Resources

Local Resources

Contact Us

 
Cherbbonno, Viola E.
Maiden Name: Mudgett
Cemetery: Lancaster Cemetery
AVGS ID: 5 A 23
Born: 8/3/1889
California
Died: 7/20/1973
Lancaster, Los Angeles County, California
Inscription:
Find A Grave: Find A Grave listing
Notes: Daughter of Elvin and Eliza Ann (Reed) Mudgett. Elvin is buried at the Santa Ana Cemetery, Eliza is here at Lancaster Cemetery.

Viola married Arthur Dwight Gookins on November 27, 1914 in Los Angeles County. To this union were born Nathan Arthur and Ernest Norman Gookins.

Viola's first husband passed away and on October 19, 1960 she married Albert George Cherbbonno. Albert is also buried here at Lancaster Cemetery.

Sources:

  • Headstone/marker
  • California Death Index
  • U. S. Census
  • Lancaster Cemetery District Burial Register

Click on an image to view full-sized.


©Copyright 2006-2021 Antelope Valley Genealogical Society, Inc. All rights reserved