Home

Kin Dig

Library Catalog

Research Center

Area Cemeteries

Publications

Membership

Members Only

By-Laws

Google a Name

International Resources

US Resources

Local Resources

Contact Us

 
Connett, Florence
Maiden Name: Morris
Cemetery: Lancaster Cemetery
AVGS ID: 5 A 28
Born: 3/17/1889
Missouri
Died: 4/16/1971
Lancaster, Los Angeles County, California
Inscription:
Find A Grave: Find A Grave listing
Notes: Wife of Charles Luther Connett. To this union were born Reba I., Lucille R., and Charles Morton Connett. Reba, Charles Morton and Charles Luther are also buried here at Lancaster Cemetery.

Sources:

  • Headstone/marker
  • California Death Index
  • U. S. Census
  • Lancaster Cemetery District Burial Register

Click on an image to view full-sized.


©Copyright 2006-2021 Antelope Valley Genealogical Society, Inc. All rights reserved