Home

Kin Dig

Library Catalog

Research Center

Area Cemeteries

Publications

Membership

Members Only

By-Laws

Google a Name

International Resources

US Resources

Local Resources

Contact Us

 
Reynolds, Bernice Lenore
Maiden Name: Kidd
Cemetery: Lancaster Cemetery
AVGS ID: Reynolds Family Plot
Born: 5/28/1908
San Bernardino County, California
Died: 12/11/1969
Lancaster, Los Angeles County, California
Inscription:
Find A Grave: Find A Grave listing ID 9304934
FamilySearch: FamilySearch Person ID L5GF-DJ7
Notes: Daughter of Emery Hovey Kidd and Rose Ann Graves.

Married Maurice James Reynolds, Jr. on June 16, 1929 at the home of her parents in Palmdale, California.

Sources:

  • Headstone/marker
  • California Death Index
  • California Birth Index
  • Obituary or article in the newspaper
  • U. S. Census
  • Lancaster Cemetery District Burial Register

Click on an image to view full-sized.


©Copyright 2006-2023 Antelope Valley Genealogical Society, Inc. All rights reserved