Home

Kin Dig

Library Catalog

Research Center

Area Cemeteries

Publications

Membership

Members Only

By-Laws

Google a Name

International Resources

US Resources

Local Resources

Contact Us

 
Keeler, Rose Theresa
Maiden Name: Pauly
Cemetery: Lancaster Cemetery
AVGS ID: 4 A 49
Born: 4/5/1880
Tehachapi, Kern County, California
Died: 3/15/1965
Los Angeles, Los Angeles County, California
Inscription:
Find A Grave: Find A Grave listing ID 116572175
Notes: Daughter of Antone and Catherine (Zink) Pauly who are buried at Tehachapi Westside Cemetery, Tehachapi, California.

Wife of Herbert Franklin Keeler who is also buried here at Lancaster Cemetery.

Sources:

  • Headstone/marker
  • California Death Index
  • Social Security Death Index
  • U. S. Census
  • Lancaster Cemetery District Burial Register

Click on an image to view full-sized.


©Copyright 2006-2022 Antelope Valley Genealogical Society, Inc. All rights reserved