Home

Kin Dig

Library Catalog

Research Center

Area Cemeteries

Publications

Membership

Members Only

By-Laws

Google a Name

International Resources

US Resources

Local Resources

Contact Us

 
Ritter, Eva Bertha
Maiden Name: Hamilton
Cemetery: Lancaster Cemetery
AVGS ID: 6 B 56
Born: 9/19/1896
New York
Died: 10/5/1963
Los Angeles, Los Angeles County, California
Inscription:
Find A Grave: Find A Grave listing ID 107462012
Notes:

Sources:

  • Headstone/marker
  • California Death Index
  • U. S. Census
  • Lancaster Cemetery District Burial Register

©Copyright 2006-2023 Antelope Valley Genealogical Society, Inc. All rights reserved