Home

Kin Dig

Library Catalog

Research Center

Area Cemeteries

Publications

Membership

Members Only

By-Laws

Google a Name

International Resources

US Resources

Local Resources

Contact Us

 
Oldham-Davis, Susie M.
Maiden Name: Wright
Cemetery: Lancaster Cemetery
AVGS ID: 3 C 48
Born: 9/23/1870
New York
Died: 1/2/1962
Lancaster, Los Angeles County, California
Inscription:
Find A Grave: Find A Grave listing ID 38774391
FamilySearch: FamilySearch Person ID L7FW-WM2
Notes: Daughter of John and Harriet (McKay) Wright. John is also buried here at Lancaster Cemetery; Harriet rests at Evergreen Cemetery, Emmetsburg, Palo Alto County, Iowa.

Susie married Aaron V. Oldham and to this couple was born John Conner Oldham. Aaron and John are also buried here at Lancaster Cemetery.

After Aaron passed, Susie married again to Carl Davis.

Sources:

  • Headstone/marker
  • California Death Index
  • U. S. Census
  • Lancaster Cemetery District Burial Register

Click on an image to view full-sized.


©Copyright 2006-2022 Antelope Valley Genealogical Society, Inc. All rights reserved