Home

Kin Dig

Library Catalog

Research Center

Area Cemeteries

Publications

Membership

Members Only

By-Laws

Google a Name

International Resources

US Resources

Local Resources

Contact Us

 
Cox, Grace Bersheba
Maiden Name: Sherheard
Cemetery: Lancaster Cemetery
AVGS ID: 5 B 32
Born: 12/18/1880
Missouri
Died: 7/18/1961
Caldwell, Sumner County, Kansas
Inscription:
Find A Grave: Find A Grave listing
Notes:

Sources:

  • Headstone/marker
  • Lancaster Cemetery District Burial Register

Click on an image to view full-sized.


©Copyright 2006-2021 Antelope Valley Genealogical Society, Inc. All rights reserved