Home

Kin Dig

Library Catalog

Research Center

Area Cemeteries

Publications

Membership

Members Only

By-Laws

Google a Name

International Resources

US Resources

Local Resources

Contact Us

 
Olson, Fern Janet
Maiden Name: Auringer
Cemetery: Lancaster Cemetery
AVGS ID: 10 B 36
Born: 8/19/1912
New Rockford, Eddy County, North Dakota
Died: 12/19/1958
Pasadena, Los Angeles County, California
Inscription:
Find A Grave: Find A Grave listing ID 121366346
Notes:

Sources:

  • Headstone/marker
  • California Death Index
  • Obituary or article in the newspaper
  • Lancaster Cemetery District Burial Register

©Copyright 2006-2022 Antelope Valley Genealogical Society, Inc. All rights reserved