Home

Kin Dig

Library Catalog

Research Center

Area Cemeteries

Publications

Membership

Members Only

By-Laws

Google a Name

International Resources

US Resources

Local Resources

Contact Us

 
Knecht, Blanche Carter
Maiden Name: Kendall
Cemetery: Lancaster Cemetery
AVGS ID: 10 C 14
Born: 9/15/1869
Ohio
Died: 10/21/1958
Lancaster, Los Angeles County, California
Inscription:
Find A Grave: Find A Grave listing ID 127973444
Notes: Daughter of Henry and Belle (Taylor) Kendall.

Los Angeles County Death Certificate local registered number 16491.

Sources:

  • Headstone/marker
  • California Death Index
  • Lancaster Cemetery District Burial Register

©Copyright 2006-2022 Antelope Valley Genealogical Society, Inc. All rights reserved