Home

Kin Dig

Library Catalog

Research Center

Area Cemeteries

Publications

Membership

Members Only

By-Laws

Google a Name

International Resources

US Resources

Local Resources

Contact Us

 
Ogle, Martha Elizabeth
Maiden Name: Ownby
Cemetery: Lancaster Cemetery
AVGS ID: 6 C 14
Born: 11/26/1879
Tennessee
Died: 1/25/1958
Bakersfield, Kern County, California
Inscription:
Find A Grave: Find A Grave listing ID 116802723
Notes:

Sources:

  • Headstone/marker
  • California Death Index
  • Obituary or article in the newspaper
  • Lancaster Cemetery District Burial Register

©Copyright 2006-2022 Antelope Valley Genealogical Society, Inc. All rights reserved