Home

Kin Dig

Library Catalog

Research Center

Area Cemeteries

Publications

Membership

Members Only

By-Laws

Google a Name

International Resources

US Resources

Local Resources

Contact Us

 
Roedel, Evelyn Hazel
Maiden Name: Carlson
Cemetery: Lancaster Cemetery
AVGS ID: 6 B 40
Born: 12/11/1906
Massachusetts
Died: 11/26/1957
Lancaster, Los Angeles County, California
Inscription:
Find A Grave: Find A Grave listing ID 128147325
Notes: Daughter of Unknown Carlson and Carolyn Unknown, both born in Sweden.

Los Angeles County Death Certificate local registered number 22665.

Sources:

  • California Death Index
  • U. S. Census
  • Lancaster Cemetery District Burial Register

©Copyright 2006-2023 Antelope Valley Genealogical Society, Inc. All rights reserved