Home

Kin Dig

Library Catalog

Research Center

Area Cemeteries

Publications

Membership

Members Only

By-Laws

Google a Name

International Resources

US Resources

Local Resources

Contact Us

 
Nelson, June M.
Maiden Name: Elliot
Cemetery: Lancaster Cemetery
AVGS ID: 10 A 28
Born: 3/6/1925
Minnesota
Died: 11/15/1957
Los Angeles, Los Angeles County, California
Inscription:
Find A Grave: Find A Grave listing ID 126089150
Notes:

Sources:

  • Headstone/marker
  • California Death Index
  • Lancaster Cemetery District Burial Register

Click on an image to view full-sized.


©Copyright 2006-2022 Antelope Valley Genealogical Society, Inc. All rights reserved