Home

Kin Dig

Library Catalog

Research Center

Area Cemeteries

Publications

Membership

Members Only

By-Laws

Google a Name

International Resources

US Resources

Local Resources

Contact Us

 
Rizza, Maria
Maiden Name: Vaccarella
Cemetery: Lancaster Cemetery
AVGS ID: 11 C 19
Born: 2/4/1900
Italy
Died: 9/16/1956
Lancaster, Los Angeles County, California
Inscription:
Find A Grave: Find A Grave listing ID 124280600
Notes:

Sources:

  • Headstone/marker
  • California Death Index
  • Lancaster Cemetery District Burial Register

©Copyright 2006-2023 Antelope Valley Genealogical Society, Inc. All rights reserved