Home

Kin Dig

Library Catalog

Research Center

Area Cemeteries

Publications

Membership

Members Only

By-Laws

Google a Name

International Resources

US Resources

Local Resources

Contact Us

 
Foltz, Cora Elnora
Maiden Name: Fisk
Cemetery: Lancaster Cemetery
AVGS ID: 9 B 18
Born: 2/24/1888
Illinois
Died: 2/1/1956
Lawndale, Los Angeles County, California
Inscription:
Find A Grave: Find A Grave listing ID 129294115
Notes: Daughter of Andrew and Lara (Hanson) Fisk.

Wife of Harry M. Foltz.

Los Angeles County Death Certificate.

Sources:

  • Headstone/marker
  • California Death Index
  • Lancaster Cemetery District Burial Register

©Copyright 2006-2022 Antelope Valley Genealogical Society, Inc. All rights reserved