Home

Kin Dig

Library Catalog

Research Center

Area Cemeteries

Publications

Membership

Members Only

By-Laws

Google a Name

International Resources

US Resources

Local Resources

Contact Us

 
Clair, Kate Elizabeth
Maiden Name: Hoard
Cemetery: Lancaster Cemetery
AVGS ID: 9 D 44
Born: 3/15/1888
New York
Died: 4/17/1955
Lone Pine, Inyo County, California
Inscription:
Find A Grave: Find A Grave listing
Notes:

Sources:

  • California Death Index
  • Lancaster Cemetery District Burial Register

©Copyright 2006-2021 Antelope Valley Genealogical Society, Inc. All rights reserved