Home

Kin Dig

Library Catalog

Research Center

Area Cemeteries

Publications

Membership

Members Only

By-Laws

Google a Name

International Resources

US Resources

Local Resources

Contact Us

 
Chavez, Veronica N.
Maiden Name: Shell
Cemetery: Lancaster Cemetery
AVGS ID: 9 C 21
Born: 5/1/1874
New Mexico
Died: 10/22/1953
Lancaster, Los Angeles County, California
Inscription:
Find A Grave: Find A Grave listing
Notes:

Sources:

  • California Death Index
  • Lancaster Cemetery District Burial Register

©Copyright 2006-2021 Antelope Valley Genealogical Society, Inc. All rights reserved