Home

Kin Dig

Library Catalog

Research Center

Area Cemeteries

Publications

Membership

Members Only

By-Laws

Google a Name

International Resources

US Resources

Local Resources

Contact Us

 
Rowles, Bertha Francis
Maiden Name: McMillian
Cemetery: Lancaster Cemetery
AVGS ID: 9 A 78
Born: 3/31/1893
Oklahoma
Died: 12/8/1952
Lancaster, Los Angeles County, California
Inscription:
Find A Grave: Find A Grave listing ID 12741482
Notes:

Sources:

  • Headstone/marker
  • California Death Index
  • Lancaster Cemetery District Burial Register

Click on an image to view full-sized.


©Copyright 2006-2023 Antelope Valley Genealogical Society, Inc. All rights reserved