Home

Kin Dig

Library Catalog

Research Center

Area Cemeteries

Publications

Membership

Members Only

By-Laws

Google a Name

International Resources

US Resources

Local Resources

Contact Us

 
Redman, Laura Bell
Maiden Name: Ragland
Cemetery: Lancaster Cemetery
AVGS ID: 9 C 32
Born: 5/12/1873
Granville, Monroe County, Missouri
Died: 9/9/1952
Los Angeles, Los Angeles County, California
Inscription:
Find A Grave: Find A Grave listing ID 12741271
FamilySearch: FamilySearch Person ID LYTR-DNF
Notes: Daughter of Armstead Ragland, born in Kentucky and Anna Hanger, born in Virginia.

Married William Morris 'Willie May' Redman January 30, 1896 at the residence of her father in Monroe City, Missouri. To this union were born Lillie M., Lucy Elnora, William Morris 'Buddy' and John T. Redman.

Los Angeles County death certificate local registered number 15189.

Sources:

  • Headstone/marker
  • California Death Index
  • Obituary or article in the newspaper
  • U. S. Census
  • Lancaster Cemetery District Burial Register

©Copyright 2006-2023 Antelope Valley Genealogical Society, Inc. All rights reserved