Home

Kin Dig

Library Catalog

Research Center

Area Cemeteries

Publications

Membership

Members Only

By-Laws

Google a Name

International Resources

US Resources

Local Resources

Contact Us

 
Reynolds, Florence Ada
Maiden Name: Day
Cemetery: Lancaster Cemetery
AVGS ID: 10 A 54
Born: 12/1/1880
Cheddar, Sedgemore District, Somerset County, England
Died: 1/1/1951
Burbank, Los Angeles County, California
Inscription:
Find A Grave: Find A Grave listing ID 9300921
Notes: Wife of Sidney Cornelius Reynolds who is also buried at Lancaster Cemetery.

Sources:

  • Headstone/marker
  • California Death Index
  • Antelope Valley Pioneers, by Glen A. and Dorene B. Settle
  • U. S. Census
  • Lancaster Cemetery District Burial Register

Click on an image to view full-sized.


©Copyright 2006-2023 Antelope Valley Genealogical Society, Inc. All rights reserved