Home

Kin Dig

Library Catalog

Research Center

Area Cemeteries

Publications

Membership

Members Only

By-Laws

Google a Name

International Resources

US Resources

Local Resources

Contact Us

 
Reynolds, Jane
Maiden Name: Porter
Cemetery: Lancaster Cemetery
AVGS ID: 3 A 28
Born: 1/1/1864
Ireland
Died: 11/25/1949
Lancaster, Los Angeles County, California
Inscription:
Find A Grave: Find A Grave listing ID 9300700
Notes:

Sources:

  • Headstone/marker
  • Obituary or article in the newspaper
  • Lancaster Cemetery District Burial Register

Click on an image to view full-sized.


©Copyright 2006-2023 Antelope Valley Genealogical Society, Inc. All rights reserved