Home

Kin Dig

Library Catalog

Research Center

Area Cemeteries

Publications

Membership

Members Only

By-Laws

Google a Name

International Resources

US Resources

Local Resources

Contact Us

 
Kountz, Margaret Aileen
Maiden Name: Darr
Cemetery: Lancaster Cemetery
AVGS ID: 5 C 25
Born: 5/27/1920
National City, San Diego County, California
Died: 4/1/1948
Lancaster, Los Angeles County, California
Inscription:
Find A Grave: Find A Grave listing ID 12320400
Notes:

Sources:

  • Headstone/marker
  • California Death Index
  • Lancaster Cemetery District Burial Register

©Copyright 2006-2022 Antelope Valley Genealogical Society, Inc. All rights reserved