Home

Kin Dig

Library Catalog

Research Center

Area Cemeteries

Publications

Membership

Members Only

By-Laws

Google a Name

International Resources

US Resources

Local Resources

Contact Us

 
Coleman, Georgia Levicy
Maiden Name: Crooks
Cemetery: Lancaster Cemetery
AVGS ID:
Born: 12/14/1891
California
Died: 12/12/1959
Lancaster, Los Angeles County, California
Inscription:
Find A Grave:
Notes: Daughter of James B. Crooks, born in Iowa, and May G. Ontis, born in California.

Los Angeles County Death Certificate

©Copyright 2006-2021 Antelope Valley Genealogical Society, Inc. All rights reserved