Home

Kin Dig

Library Catalog

Research Center

Area Cemeteries

Publications

Membership

Members Only

By-Laws

Google a Name

International Resources

US Resources

Local Resources

Contact Us

 
Abercrombie, Edna Elizabeth
Maiden Name: Hamer
Cemetery: Lancaster Cemetery
AVGS ID:
Born: 2/21/1917
Died: 2/5/2004
Lancaster, Los Angeles County, California
Inscription:
Find A Grave: Find A Grave listing ID 80904821
Notes: Obituary - Antelope Valley Press, February 8 and 10, 2004, page B2

Sources:

  • Headstone/marker
  • Social Security Death Index
  • Obituary or article in the newspaper

Click on an image to view full-sized.


©Copyright 2006-2022 Antelope Valley Genealogical Society, Inc. All rights reserved