Home

Calendar

Kin Dig

Library Catalog

Research Center

Area Cemeteries

Publications

Membership

Members Only

By-Laws

Google a Name

International Resources

US Resources

Local Resources

Contact Us

 
Alexander, Roberta Jean
Maiden Name: Meyer
Cemetery: Lancaster Cemetery
AVGS ID:
Born: 6/14/1929
Santa Monica, Los Angeles County, California
Died: 12/13/2008
Palmdale, Los Angeles County, California
Inscription:
Find A Grave: Find A Grave listing
Notes:

Sources:

  • Headstone/marker
  • California Birth Index
  • Social Security Death Index
  • Obituary or article in the newspaper
  • U. S. Census
  • 2nd Edition of Incredible Tales, Stories, Letters & Reminiscences of some of the South Antelope Valley Pioneers, compiled by J. Shelton Gordon

Click on an image to view full-sized.


©Copyright 2006-2021 Antelope Valley Genealogical Society, Inc. All rights reserved