Home

Kin Dig

Library Catalog

Research Center

Area Cemeteries

Publications

Membership

Members Only

By-Laws

Google a Name

International Resources

US Resources

Local Resources

Contact Us

 
Rivera, Calla Lily
Maiden Name: Fortenbury
Cemetery: Lancaster Cemetery
AVGS ID:
Born: 4/30/1883
Little Rock, Saline County, Arkansas
Died: 5/3/1947
Los Angeles, Los Angeles County, California
Inscription:
Find A Grave: Find A Grave listing ID 12319799
Notes: Daughter of James Fortenbury and Angela Edwards. Wife of Flavio Matthew Rivera who is buried here at Lancaster Cemetery.

Los Angeles County Death Certificate

Sources:

  • Headstone/marker
  • California Death Index
  • U. S. Census
  • Lancaster Cemetery District Burial Register

Click on an image to view full-sized.


©Copyright 2006-2023 Antelope Valley Genealogical Society, Inc. All rights reserved