Home

Calendar

Kin Dig

Library Catalog

Research Center

Area Cemeteries

Publications

Membership

Members Only

By-Laws

Google a Name

International Resources

US Resources

Local Resources

Contact Us

 
Armstrong, Myrtle Lillian
Maiden Name: Shaw
Cemetery: Lancaster Cemetery
AVGS ID:
Born: 8/29/1906
Howland, Lamar County, Texas
Died: 7/26/2003
Lancaster, Los Angeles County, California
Inscription:
Find A Grave: Find A Grave listing
Notes:

Sources:

  • Headstone/marker

Click on an image to view full-sized.


©Copyright 2006-2021 Antelope Valley Genealogical Society, Inc. All rights reserved