Home

Calendar

Kin Dig

Library Catalog

Research Center

Area Cemeteries

Publications

Membership

Members Only

By-Laws

Google a Name

International Resources

US Resources

Local Resources

Contact Us

 
Anthony, Nan
Maiden Name: Watts
Cemetery: Lancaster Cemetery
AVGS ID:
Born: 5/19/1921
Kentucky
Died: 7/28/1994
San Bernardino County, California
Inscription:
Find A Grave: Find A Grave listing
Notes: CADI lists mother's maiden name Neace.

Sources:

  • Headstone/marker
  • California Death Index
  • Social Security Death Index

Click on an image to view full-sized.


©Copyright 2006-2021 Antelope Valley Genealogical Society, Inc. All rights reserved