Home

Kin Dig

Library Catalog

Research Center

Area Cemeteries

Publications

Membership

Members Only

By-Laws

Google a Name

International Resources

US Resources

Local Resources

Contact Us

 
Rentsch, Marjorie Mary
Maiden Name: Dorr
Cemetery: Lancaster Cemetery
AVGS ID:
Born: 3/5/1919
Arkansas
Died: 10/22/1992
Los Angeles County, California
Inscription:
Find A Grave: Find A Grave listing ID 191804061
Notes: CADI lists mother's maiden name Main.

Sources:

  • Headstone/marker
  • California Death Index
  • Social Security Death Index

Click on an image to view full-sized.


©Copyright 2006-2023 Antelope Valley Genealogical Society, Inc. All rights reserved