Home

Kin Dig

Library Catalog

Research Center

Area Cemeteries

Publications

Membership

Members Only

By-Laws

Google a Name

International Resources

US Resources

Local Resources

Contact Us

 
Nelson, Gloria Rita
Maiden Name: Webster
Cemetery: Lancaster Cemetery
AVGS ID:
Born: 10/19/1928
Louisiana
Died: 9/4/1991
Los Angeles County, California
Inscription:
Find A Grave: Find A Grave listing ID 130563838
Notes: CADI lists mother's maiden name Blackman.

Sources:

  • Headstone/marker
  • California Death Index
  • Social Security Death Index

Click on an image to view full-sized.


©Copyright 2006-2022 Antelope Valley Genealogical Society, Inc. All rights reserved