Home

Kin Dig

Library Catalog

Research Center

Area Cemeteries

Publications

Membership

Members Only

By-Laws

Google a Name

International Resources

US Resources

Local Resources

Contact Us

 
Ramshaw, Edith Irene
Maiden Name: Ott
Cemetery: Lancaster Cemetery
AVGS ID:
Born: 11/14/1918
Iowa
Died: 6/25/1991
Los Angeles County, California
Inscription:
Find A Grave: Find A Grave listing ID 153775872
Notes: Obituary - Antelope Valley Press, June 26, 1991

CADI lists mother's maiden name Oakley.

Sources:

  • Headstone/marker
  • California Death Index
  • Social Security Death Index
  • Obituary or article in the newspaper

Click on an image to view full-sized.


©Copyright 2006-2023 Antelope Valley Genealogical Society, Inc. All rights reserved