Home

Kin Dig

Library Catalog

Research Center

Area Cemeteries

Publications

Membership

Members Only

By-Laws

Google a Name

International Resources

US Resources

Local Resources

Contact Us

 
Newcomb, June H.
Maiden Name: DeMuth
Cemetery: Lancaster Cemetery
AVGS ID:
Born: 6/25/1922
Lancaster, Los Angeles County, California
Died: 3/2/2010
Inscription:
Find A Grave: Find A Grave listing ID 49467257
FamilySearch: FamilySearch Person ID LYJR-BPY
Notes: Daughter of Jesse Benjamin and Florence Ruth (Geary) DeMuth who are also buried here at Lancaster Cemetery.

Sources:

  • Headstone/marker
  • California Birth Index
  • Social Security Death Index
  • Obituary or article in the newspaper
  • U. S. Census

Click on an image to view full-sized.


©Copyright 2006-2022 Antelope Valley Genealogical Society, Inc. All rights reserved