Home

Kin Dig

Library Catalog

Research Center

Area Cemeteries

Publications

Membership

Members Only

By-Laws

Google a Name

International Resources

US Resources

Local Resources

Contact Us

 
Carter, Dorothy L.
Maiden Name: Rose
Cemetery: Lancaster Cemetery
AVGS ID:
Born: 5/25/1902
Oshkosh, Winnebago County, Wisconsin
Died: 6/14/2002
Inscription:
Find A Grave: Find A Grave listing
Notes: Wife of Whitford B. Carter.

Sources:

  • Headstone/marker
  • Social Security Death Index
  • Antelope Valley Pioneers, by Glen A. and Dorene B. Settle
  • U. S. Census

Click on an image to view full-sized.


©Copyright 2006-2021 Antelope Valley Genealogical Society, Inc. All rights reserved