Home

Kin Dig

Library Catalog

Research Center

Area Cemeteries

Publications

Membership

Members Only

By-Laws

Google a Name

International Resources

US Resources

Local Resources

Contact Us

 
Ohlson, Anna Margaret
Maiden Name: Gieschen
Cemetery: Lancaster Cemetery
AVGS ID: 11 B 67
Born: 10/1/1862
Bremen, Germany
Died: 7/21/1944
Santa Monica, Los Angeles County, California
Inscription:
Find A Grave: Find A Grave listing ID 12316420
Notes: Daughter of Henry and Meta (Ahrens) Gieschen.

Los Angeles County Death Certificate local registered number 8336.

Sources:

  • Headstone/marker
  • California Death Index
  • Lancaster Cemetery District Burial Register

©Copyright 2006-2022 Antelope Valley Genealogical Society, Inc. All rights reserved