Home

Kin Dig

Library Catalog

Research Center

Area Cemeteries

Publications

Membership

Members Only

By-Laws

Google a Name

International Resources

US Resources

Local Resources

Contact Us

 
Farmer, Esther
Maiden Name: Ellis
Cemetery: Lancaster Cemetery
AVGS ID: 2 D 56
Born: 7/18/1890
Kansas
Died: 6/22/1939
Kern County, California
Inscription:
Find A Grave: Find A Grave listing ID 16715748
Notes:

Sources:

  • Headstone/marker
  • California Death Index
  • Lancaster Cemetery District Burial Register

©Copyright 2006-2022 Antelope Valley Genealogical Society, Inc. All rights reserved