Home

Kin Dig

Library Catalog

Research Center

Area Cemeteries

Publications

Membership

Members Only

By-Laws

Google a Name

International Resources

US Resources

Local Resources

Contact Us

 
Ritter, Amanda Philadella
Maiden Name: Gholson
Cemetery: Lancaster Cemetery
AVGS ID:
Born: 1/26/1867
Arkansas
Died: 5/3/1915
Lancaster, Los Angeles County, California
Inscription:
Find A Grave: Find A Grave listing ID 148863638
FamilySearch: FamilySearch Person ID LTZB-SYH
Notes: Daughter of George and Martha (Bergen) Gholson.

Married John Ragan Ritter on November 26, 1887 in Benton County, Arkansas. To this union were born Elfa, Amanda, Frank John, Sidney and Autry Ritter.

Los Angeles County Death Certificate local registered number 439.

Sources:

  • California Death Index
  • U. S. Census

Click on an image to view full-sized.


©Copyright 2006-2023 Antelope Valley Genealogical Society, Inc. All rights reserved