Home

Kin Dig

Library Catalog

Research Center

Area Cemeteries

Publications

Membership

Members Only

By-Laws

Google a Name

International Resources

US Resources

Local Resources

Contact Us

 
Rausch, Bette Beatrice ("Kit")
Maiden Name: Maxey
Cemetery: Lancaster Cemetery
AVGS ID: 3 B 46
Born: 7/12/1923
Died: 12/13/1996
Inscription:
Find A Grave: Find A Grave listing ID 11775215
Notes:

Sources:

  • Headstone/marker
  • California Death Index

Click on an image to view full-sized.


©Copyright 2006-2023 Antelope Valley Genealogical Society, Inc. All rights reserved