Home

Kin Dig

Library Catalog

Research Center

Area Cemeteries

Publications

Membership

Members Only

By-Laws

Google a Name

International Resources

US Resources

Local Resources

Contact Us

 
Fredeen, Margaret Helena
Maiden Name: Splitstoser
Cemetery: Lancaster Cemetery
AVGS ID: 8 B 14
Born: 2/18/1909
Morris, Stevens County, Minnesota
Died: 8/3/1996
Pasadena, Los Angeles County, California
Inscription:
Find A Grave: Find A Grave listing ID 11763081
FamilySearch: FamilySearch Person ID LZJN-TNZ
Notes: Obituary - Antelope Valley Press, August 7, 1996

Sources:

  • Headstone/marker
  • California Death Index
  • Obituary or article in the newspaper
  • U. S. Census

Click on an image to view full-sized.


©Copyright 2006-2022 Antelope Valley Genealogical Society, Inc. All rights reserved