Home

Kin Dig

Library Catalog

Research Center

Area Cemeteries

Publications

Membership

Members Only

By-Laws

Google a Name

International Resources

US Resources

Local Resources

Contact Us

 
Chalfant, Virginia Edellyn
Maiden Name: Leidy
Cemetery: Lancaster Cemetery
AVGS ID: Garden Section: 8-30-P
Born: 6/23/1919
Pennsylvania
Died: 4/26/1992
Los Angeles County, California
Inscription:
Find A Grave: Find A Grave listing
Notes:

Sources:

  • Headstone/marker
  • California Death Index

Click on an image to view full-sized.


©Copyright 2006-2021 Antelope Valley Genealogical Society, Inc. All rights reserved