Home

Kin Dig

Library Catalog

Research Center

Area Cemeteries

Publications

Membership

Members Only

By-Laws

Google a Name

International Resources

US Resources

Local Resources

Contact Us

 
Cattaneo, Jewel Z.
Maiden Name: Peerson
Cemetery: Lancaster Cemetery
AVGS ID:
Born: 9/24/1906
Arkansas
Died: 2/10/1990
Los Angeles County, California
Inscription:
Find A Grave: Find A Grave listing
Notes: Obituary - 2/13/1990

Sources:

  • Headstone/marker
  • California Death Index
  • Obituary or article in the newspaper

Click on an image to view full-sized.


©Copyright 2006-2021 Antelope Valley Genealogical Society, Inc. All rights reserved