Home

Kin Dig

Library Catalog

Research Center

Area Cemeteries

Publications

Membership

Members Only

By-Laws

Google a Name

International Resources

US Resources

Local Resources

Contact Us

 
O'Rear, Goldie Mae
Maiden Name: Voohis
Cemetery: Lancaster Cemetery
AVGS ID: Lower 7-B-S
Born: 1/11/1890
Indiana
Died: 8/13/1987
Los Angeles County, California
Inscription:
Find A Grave: Find A Grave listing ID 133269185
Notes:

Sources:

  • Headstone/marker
  • California Death Index
  • Social Security Death Index

Click on an image to view full-sized.


©Copyright 2006-2022 Antelope Valley Genealogical Society, Inc. All rights reserved