Home

Kin Dig

Library Catalog

Research Center

Area Cemeteries

Publications

Membership

Members Only

By-Laws

Google a Name

International Resources

US Resources

Local Resources

Contact Us

 
Redman, Rosa Frieda Ann
Maiden Name: Ritter
Cemetery: Lancaster Cemetery
AVGS ID:
Born: 10/2/1905
Palmdale, Los Angeles County, California
Died: 3/27/1987
Lancaster, Los Angeles County, California
Inscription:
Find A Grave: Find A Grave listing ID 106298194
Notes: Daughter of John Gottlieb and Anna Marie (Strahle) Ritter Jr.

Married William Morris 'Buddy' Redman on February 24, 1925 in Leona Valley, Los Angeles County, California.

Obituary - Antelope Valley Press, Sunday, March 29, 1987, page B2

Sources:

  • Headstone/marker
  • California Death Index
  • Social Security Death Index
  • Obituary or article in the newspaper
  • U. S. Census

Click on an image to view full-sized.


©Copyright 2006-2023 Antelope Valley Genealogical Society, Inc. All rights reserved