Home

Kin Dig

Library Catalog

Research Center

Area Cemeteries

Publications

Membership

Members Only

By-Laws

Google a Name

International Resources

US Resources

Local Resources

Contact Us

 
Cheney, Eleanor Brooke
Maiden Name: Hitte
Cemetery: Lancaster Cemetery
AVGS ID:
Born: 8/9/1890
Nemaha County, Nebraska
Died: 5/29/1985
Los Angeles County, California
Inscription:
Find A Grave: Find A Grave listing
Notes: Daughter of Thomas James and Catherine (Cox) Hitte who are buried at Forest Lawn, Glendale, California.

Married Clyde Cheney on August 17, 1912 in Lancaster, California.

Sources:

  • Headstone/marker
  • California Death Index
  • U. S. Census

©Copyright 2006-2021 Antelope Valley Genealogical Society, Inc. All rights reserved