Home

Kin Dig

Library Catalog

Research Center

Area Cemeteries

Publications

Membership

Members Only

By-Laws

Google a Name

International Resources

US Resources

Local Resources

Contact Us

 
Irving, Callie May
Maiden Name: Fannin
Cemetery: Lancaster Cemetery
AVGS ID:
Born: 5/19/1908
Hemet, Riverside County, California
Died: 2/13/1985
Palmdale, Los Angeles County, California
Inscription:
Find A Grave: Find A Grave listing ID 120841050
Notes: Obituary - Antelope Valley Press, Friday, February 15, 1985, page C6

Sources:

  • Headstone/marker
  • California Death Index
  • Obituary or article in the newspaper

Click on an image to view full-sized.


©Copyright 2006-2022 Antelope Valley Genealogical Society, Inc. All rights reserved