Home

Kin Dig

Library Catalog

Research Center

Area Cemeteries

Publications

Membership

Members Only

By-Laws

Google a Name

International Resources

US Resources

Local Resources

Contact Us

 
Orchard, Mildred Carpenter
Maiden Name: Ward
Cemetery: Lancaster Cemetery
AVGS ID:
Born: 12/13/1899
Died: 12/3/1984
Inscription:
Find A Grave: Find A Grave listing ID 13969195
Notes:

Sources:

  • Headstone/marker
  • California Death Index

©Copyright 2006-2022 Antelope Valley Genealogical Society, Inc. All rights reserved