Home

Kin Dig

Library Catalog

Research Center

Area Cemeteries

Publications

Membership

Members Only

By-Laws

Google a Name

International Resources

US Resources

Local Resources

Contact Us

 
Zink, Christena Belle ("Tena")
Maiden Name: Romick
Cemetery: Lancaster Cemetery
AVGS ID:
Born: 11/11/1886
Findlay, Hancock County, Ohio
Died: 10/26/1984
Lancaster, Los Angeles County, California
Inscription:
Find A Grave: Find A Grave listing ID 107540747
Notes: Daughter of Jacob S. Romick and Sarah Jane Powell.

Married Charles Alva Seguine on June 18, 1908 in Hancock County, Ohio. To this union were born Hazel and George Elmer Seguine.

Married Claire Orlan Zink on August 3, 1920 in Stephens County, Texas. To this union were born Dorothy Mary, Earl Claire and Robert Lee Zink. Her husband is also buried here at Lancaster Cemetery, their children are all buried at nearby Desert Lawn Memorial Park in Palmdale, California.

Sources:

  • Headstone/marker
  • California Death Index
  • U. S. Census

©Copyright 2006-2022 Antelope Valley Genealogical Society, Inc. All rights reserved