Home

Kin Dig

Library Catalog

Research Center

Area Cemeteries

Publications

Membership

Members Only

By-Laws

Google a Name

International Resources

US Resources

Local Resources

Contact Us

 
Rector, Verna Jewell
Maiden Name: Lively
Cemetery: Lancaster Cemetery
AVGS ID: 3 D 56
Born: 10/26/1907
Louisiana
Died: 11/24/1935
Los Angeles, Los Angeles County, California
Inscription:
Find A Grave: Find A Grave listing ID 16710652
Notes: Daughter of Oscar Lively, born in Columbia, Louisiana, and Elizabeth Carroll, born in Rockwall, Texas.

Wife of Glen Laverne Rector

Los Angeles County Death Certificate

Sources:

  • Headstone/marker
  • Lancaster Cemetery District Burial Register

©Copyright 2006-2023 Antelope Valley Genealogical Society, Inc. All rights reserved