Home

Kin Dig

Library Catalog

Research Center

Area Cemeteries

Publications

Membership

Members Only

By-Laws

Google a Name

International Resources

US Resources

Local Resources

Contact Us

 
Elfert, Rosa
Maiden Name: Helms
Cemetery: Lancaster Cemetery
AVGS ID: 1 D 40
Born: 8/9/1881
Illinois
Died: 7/23/1954
Lancaster, Los Angeles County, California
Inscription:
Find A Grave: Find A Grave listing ID 130701704
Notes: Daughter of Christian and Barbara (Schnoes) Helms, both born in Illinois.

Los Angeles County Death Certificate local registered number 13617.

Sources:

  • California Death Index
  • Lancaster Cemetery District Burial Register

©Copyright 2006-2022 Antelope Valley Genealogical Society, Inc. All rights reserved